Bus Adelaide - Canberra

Travel information

Information about the bus from Adelaide to Canberra.

The travel length between Adelaide and Canberra takes by bus around 26 hours y 30 minutes, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Adelaide and Canberra is $1054.

Please note that this information about the bus from Adelaide to Canberra is approximate. Goticket struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Adelaide to Canberra, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Adelaide to Canberra. The information Goticket provides its costumers about the bus from Adelaide to Canberra is not official.

Route

According to our database there is not a direct bus route between Adelaide and Canberra. Take a look at this alternative route. We show you all available schedules for each bus trip.

Adelaide
Howard
Canberra
Search schedules

18:00 14:30

Adelaide

20h 30m

Howard

view from $742

Adelaide - Howard *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Greyhound. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

09:50 18:00

Howard

8h 10m

Canberra

view from $323

09:50 18:00

Howard

8h 10m

Canberra

view from $313

13:00 19:00

Howard

6h

Canberra

view from $322

13:00 19:00

Howard

6h

Canberra

view from $312

Howard - Canberra *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Greyhound. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Search schedules
We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.