Bus Canberra - Brisbane

Travel information

Information about the bus from Canberra to Brisbane.

The travel length between Canberra and Brisbane takes by bus around 3 hours y 30 minutes, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Canberra and Brisbane is $231.

Please note that this information about the bus from Canberra to Brisbane is approximate. Goticket struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Canberra to Brisbane, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Canberra to Brisbane. The information Goticket provides its costumers about the bus from Canberra to Brisbane is not official.

Route

According to our database there is a direct bus route between Canberra and Brisbane. Book now to not miss out! Take a look at the available schedules and use the calendar to choose your preferred travel date(s).

Canberra
Brisbane
Search schedules

06:30 10:00

Canberra

3h 30m

Brisbane

view from $243

06:30 10:00

Canberra

3h 30m

Brisbane

view from $231

09:30 13:00

Canberra

3h 30m

Brisbane

view from $243

09:30 13:00

Canberra

3h 30m

Brisbane

view from $231

12:30 16:00

Canberra

3h 30m

Brisbane

view from $243

12:30 16:00

Canberra

3h 30m

Brisbane

view from $231

19:35 23:35

Canberra

4h

Brisbane

view from $254

19:35 23:35

Canberra

4h

Brisbane

view from $242

Canberra - Brisbane *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Greyhound. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Search schedules
We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.