Bus Darwin - Melbourne

Travel information

Information about the bus from Darwin to Melbourne.

The travel length between Darwin and Melbourne takes by bus around 29 hours y 25 minutes, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Darwin and Melbourne is $1028.

Please note that this information about the bus from Darwin to Melbourne is approximate. Goticket struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Darwin to Melbourne, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Darwin to Melbourne. The information Goticket provides its costumers about the bus from Darwin to Melbourne is not official.

Route

According to our database there is not a direct bus route between Darwin and Melbourne. Take a look at this alternative route. We show you all available schedules for each bus trip.

Darwin
Brisbane
Melbourne
Search schedules
Darwin to Melbourne

12:00 01:50

Darwin

13h 50m

Brisbane

view from $708

Darwin - Brisbane *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Greyhound. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Darwin to Melbourne

07:00 23:55

Brisbane

16h 55m

Melbourne

view from $320

Darwin to Melbourne

16:00 08:55

Brisbane

16h 55m

Melbourne

view from $320

Darwin to Melbourne

17:00 08:35

Brisbane

15h 35m

Melbourne

view from $321

Brisbane - Melbourne *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Greyhound. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Search schedules
We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.