Bus Melbourne - Canberra

Travel information

Information about the bus from Melbourne to Canberra.

The travel length between Melbourne and Canberra takes by bus around 8 hours, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Melbourne and Canberra is $88.

Please note that this information about the bus from Melbourne to Canberra is approximate. Goticket struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Melbourne to Canberra, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Melbourne to Canberra. The information Goticket provides its costumers about the bus from Melbourne to Canberra is not official.

Route

According to our database there is a direct bus route between Melbourne and Canberra. Book now to not miss out! Take a look at the available schedules and use the calendar to choose your preferred travel date(s).

Melbourne
Canberra
Search schedules

08:00 17:15

Melbourne

9h 15m

Canberra

view from $90

12:00 20:00

Melbourne

8h

Canberra

view from $88

22:00 06:00

Melbourne

8h

Canberra

view from $88

Melbourne - Canberra *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Greyhound. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Search schedules
We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.