Bus Melbourne - Darwin

Travel information

Information about the bus from Melbourne to Darwin.

The travel length between Melbourne and Darwin takes by bus around 10 hours, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Melbourne and Darwin is $339.

Please note that this information about the bus from Melbourne to Darwin is approximate. Goticket struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Melbourne to Darwin, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Melbourne to Darwin. The information Goticket provides its costumers about the bus from Melbourne to Darwin is not official.

Route

According to our database there is not a direct bus route between Melbourne and Darwin. Take a look at this alternative route. We show you all available schedules for each bus trip.

Melbourne
Byron Bay
Darwin
Search schedules

08:00 17:15

Melbourne

9h 15m

Byron Bay

view from $222

08:00 17:15

Melbourne

9h 15m

Byron Bay

view from $289

12:00 20:00

Melbourne

8h

Byron Bay

view from $288

22:00 06:00

Melbourne

8h

Byron Bay

view from $286

Melbourne - Byron Bay *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Greyhound. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

06:50 11:00

Byron Bay

4h 10m

Darwin

view from $118

10:25 14:30

Byron Bay

4h 5m

Darwin

view from $118

13:30 16:00

Byron Bay

2h 30m

Darwin

view from $118

13:30 15:30

Byron Bay

2h

Darwin

view from $138

17:00 20:00

Byron Bay

3h

Darwin

view from $117

Byron Bay - Darwin *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Greyhound. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Search schedules
We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.